Busse

Here you can find all the busses and coomon journeys by train coming to Berlin on the 16th. Hop in, join us! Below you can also find all busses listed again.
 

busses to Berlin

If you want to know if and where a bus is leaving, or if you want to organize a bus from your city by yourself – or if you offer a meeting point at the train station – you can contact:
busse@welcome-united.org

Organized journey from the different federal states:

Bavaria

Munich:
departure:
friday, 15th of september, 12:00 am
in front of the DGB Haus Schwanthalerstr. 64
contact: kontakt@karawane-muenchen.org

Nürnberg:
the munich bus will stop and take people

Ingolstadt:
the munich bus will stop and take people (not clear yet)

Brandenburg

all departures at the 16th of september:
Bus 1, south-west:
08:00 am Brandenburg ZOB bus-station
08:45 am Bad Belzig ZOB bus-station
09:30 am Beelitz train station
10:00 am Potsdam main station

Bus 2, east:
9:00 am Eisenhüttenstadt train station
9:40 am Frankfurt/Oder train station
around 11:00 am Bestensee
all busses to Berlin main station

return:
08:00 pm Berlin main station (Hauptbahnhof)(o.a. common place)

Prenzlau
we will organize a journey by bus or train. More informations will follow
Rathenow
common journey with the „Wochenendticket“, details will follow

more journeys from Brandenburg can be organized if you ask us

contact: 0049-15755290998 (Telefon und Whatsapp), mail: carlix@posteo.de

Hessen

Rhine-Main:

Frankfurt (2 busses):
departure:
16th of september, 01:30 am, Cafe Koz/campus Bockenheim
meeting point: friday, 15th of september at 11:30pm, Cafe Koz/campus Bockenheim
Kontakt: 0177 1897089, welcome-united-ffm@web.de

Darmstadt (2 busses):
departure: 12:00 midnight (in the night from 15th to 16th of september)
meeting point: friday evenig (15th of september) from 09:00 Uhr pm in the refugees welcome cafe in Halkevi, Luisenstraße 2
plasce of departure: Darmstadt, Mathildenplatz 15 in front of the Oberlandesgericht.
tickets: every saturday in the refugees welcome cafe in Halkevi, Luisenstraße 2
from 03:00 to 06:00 pm
contact: agis@nadir.org

Hanau (2 busses):
departure: 01:00 am in the night (in the night from 15th to 16th of september).
meeting point: friday evenig (15th of september) from 07:00 Uhr pm in the Metzgerstr. 8, Hanau
departure places:
Bus 1: Hanau, Metzgerstraße 8 (1:00 am, 16th of september)
Bus 2: Hanau-Wolfgang, Aschaffenburger Str. 74-88 (in front of the both camps) (1:00 am, 16th of september)
tickets: every monday in the Metzgerstraße 8 during the counceling (04:00-06:00 pm). All, who don‘t live in Hanau or the Main-Kinzig-Kreis can also register.
contact: kmii-hanau@antira.info

Hoch-Taunus-Kreis (1 bus, 3 cities):
Oberursel:
departure: 12:00 midnight (in the night from 15th to 16th of september)
meeting point: from 10:00 pm at the departure point
departure point: „Bahnwärterhäuschen“, at the corner Frankfurter Straße; near intersection Adenauerallee/Nassauer Straße, Oberursel (small house beside the railroad tracks, near the train station of Oberursel)

Bad Homburg:
departure: 00:30 am (in the night from 15th to 16th of september)
departure point: Camp „old hospital”, Hessenring 130b, Bad Homburg.

Friedrichsdorf:
departure: 01:00 am (in the night from 15th to 16th of september)
departure point: Camp „Kenametall“, Max-Planck-Str. 13, Friedrichsdorf
tickets:
every tuesday (08:00-10:00 Uhr pm) in our refugee cafe in Oberursel, in our summer-residence, the Bahnwärterhäuschen
every thursday from 11:00 am-01:00 pm in the counceling room in the music school, Bahnstraße 29, Friedrichsdorf. Or every saturday, 11:00-12:00 am in Max-Plank-Str. 13, Friedrichsdorf.
contact: 0175-4510422, info@refugee-cafe-o.de

Main-Taunus-Kreis:
bustickets for the busses from Frankfurt:
language café Marxheim, always wednesday from 07:30 to 10 pm, youth-room in the Bürgerhaus Marxheim, Ahornstr. 11, 65719 Hofheim
contact: solidaritaetgrenzenlosmtk@gmx.de

Wiesbaden:
departure: 01:00 am (in the night from 15th to 16th of september).
Meeting point: friday evening, 15th of september, from 09:00 pm in the Murnaustr.1, Schlachthof, Container Rückenwind
Abfahrtsort: Murnaustr. 1, Schlachthof, Container Rückenwind
tickets:
0157-75698194 (Whatsapp oder SMS) or e-mail: nelek@posteo.de

Kassel:
departure: at 16th of september, 06:00 am at parking lot Steinweg at the Naturkundemuseum
contact: noii2017@riseup.net
bus is already complete, if you want to join please contact

Mecklenburg-Vorpommern

more information: https://www.facebook.com/events/1887805531538433/

all departures at saturday, 16th of september
meeting points:
Schwerin main station 09:40 am, ticket-machine in the tunnel at track 4
Rostock main station 08:15 am, ticket-machine in the tunnel at track 8
Greifswald 08:15 am, ticket-machine in the tunnel at track 1 (at the stationbuilding)

train from Wismar:
Bad Doberan 08:32 am (change in Wismar)
Boizenburg 09:08 am (change in Schwerin Süd)
Wismar 09:21 am
Parchim 09:33 am (change in Ludwigslust)
Schwerin main station 10:00 am
Ludwigslust 10:34 am
Berlin arrival: 12:34 am

train from Rostock:
Rostock main station 08:34 am
Güstrow 08:56 am
Waren (Müritz) 09:35 am
Berlin arrival: 11:16 am

train from Stralsund:
Bergen auf Rügen 08:27 am(change in Stralsund)
Stralsund Hbf 09:02 am
Demmin 09:46 am
Neubrandenburg 10:30 am
Neustrelitz 11:00 am
Berlin arrival: 12:16 am

train from Greifswald:
Ribnitz-Damgarten West 07:23 am (change in Stralsund main station)
Wolgast 08:28 am(change in Züssow)
Greifswald 08:38 am
Anklam 09:06 am
Torgelow 09:16 am (change in Pasewalk)
Pasewalk 09:44 am
Berlin main station – arrival: 11:47 am

For travelling in a cheap way with group-tickets we propose to be at the respective station 20 minutes before departure.
Groups of 5 people back and forth cost 11,20 € per person („Schönes-Wochenende-Ticket“ for 5 people: 56 €).
Groups of 4 people 13 € pp („Schönes-Wochenende-Ticket“ für 4 people: 52 €).
Groups of 4 people 16 € pp m(„Schönes-Wochenende-Ticket“ will be reduced for 4 € pp

contact: reinhold.uhlmann@biomail.de

Niedersachsen

Bremen:
Departure from the Central Bus Station at 07:30.
Departure from Berlin at 19:00. Contact: initiative@solidarity-city-bremen.de

Göttingen:
departure:
at 16th of september, 06:00 am at Göttingen, long distance-bus-station
tickets, 15 € in the Roten Buchladen, Nikolaikirchhof 7, Göttingen
contact: AK Asyl, akasylgoe@emdash.org, www.papiere-fuer-alle.org

Osnabrück
departure:
at 16th of september, 07:00 am at ZOB at main station
tickets:
No Lager weekly Plenum (every Thursday @ 07:00 pm in SubstanZ, Frankenstraße 25a. 49082 Osnabrück)
contact:
Hassan Numan 015214173717

Hannover:
departure:
at 16th of september, 06:30 Uhr am from Friedrichswall 11 (former Maritim-Hotel opposite Neues Rathaus)
tickets:
for refugees and people with social money: 5,- Euro
for others > 5,- Euro as self-appreciation
selling:
wednesday, 30th august, monday, 04th and wednesday, 06th of september, always at 07:00 pm in UJZ Kornstraße
wednesday, 13th of september at 07:00 pm im UJZ Kornstraße (during the event about the balkan-route)
If there will be more people than can be taken by the bus, we will go by train with the weekend-ticket. Possible to take the train at 07:48 am at the main station Hannover

Nord-Rhein-Westfahlen

Wuppertal:
departure:
at 16th of september, at 05:45 am
going back is planned for sunday, the 17th, around noon
contact:
wcuwpt@onenetbeyond.org
more Infos:
https://wcuwpt.noblogs.org/der-bus-nach-berlin/

Köln:
departure:
at 16th of september, 01:30 am at Hans-Böckler-Platz in Köln
going back around 08:00 pm, arrival in Köln around 04:00 am sunday
Tickets:
SSK Köln, Salierring 37 u. 41, 50677 Köln
tuesday – friday: 10:00 am – 01:00 pm, 02:30 – 06:00 pm, saturday 11:00 am – 02:00 pm
contact:
rechtaufasyl@gmx.de
Facebook.com/koelnfuerall

Düsseldorf:
Departure is on 15th at 23:00 from Düsseldorf Central Station
(the exact place will follow, but should not be pusblished now)
Departure from Berlin will be between 20:00 – 23:00

Definite registrations under:
0163 4459 121 (German/ English)
0152 13655 165 (farsi/dari)
afghanischer-aufschrei@riseup.net

Bielefeld:
Bus from Paderborn via Bielefeld
Departures:
on the 16th September:
6.00 AM Herz-Jesu-Kirche (the church at Westerntor, close to Hauptbahnhof Paderborn)
6.30 AM Schloß Neuhaus
7.00 AM Bielefeld, Central Train Station Vorplatz
Departure from Berlin Berlin, at 19:00
Contact: 01523 6668458, mail: owlcomesunited@gmail , fb: OWLcomesUnited
Tickets:
Infoladen Paderborn, Leostraße 75
on the 1st September im “Raum für Kunst’ Kamp 21 / Kötterhagen, 33098 Paderborn

Sachsen
Leipzig:
departure:
at 16th of september, 09:00 am Augustusplatz Leipzig
contact: 0157 51162369, fb.com/wewillcomeunitedLEIPZIG

Dresden
departure:
at 16th of september, 09:00 am at station Dresden Neustadt
return from Berlin: 06:30 pm from Spreewaldplatz
contact: 0351 33225235, gaertner@sfrev.de

Sachsen-Anhalt

Halle
Gemeinsame Fahrt mit Bus aus Erfurt:
http://www.fluechtlingsrat-thr.de/anmeldung-reisebus-welcome-united

Magdeburg:
Meeting point for a common journey by train: 09:50 below the tent at the Central Train Station
Contact: http://www.facebook.com/events/1906340653023516

Salzwedel:
common journey with the train, more information will follow

Schleswig-Holstein

Lübeck:
departure:
at 16th of september, 08:00 am Soli-Zentrum Lübeck,
contact: hannah@solizentrum.de

Kiel
departure:
at 16th of september, 07:15 am at main station Kiel, the exit facing the water
017647667104
Jog-kiel@web.de

Thüringen

Erfurt (und Halle):
information and registration for the bus:
http://www.fluechtlingsrat-thr.de/anmeldung-reisebus-welcome-united